Home Login Join Contact Us
Invitation Call for Paper Committees Speakers Full Paper Submission Technical Program Registration Accommodation
Committees
Committees
- Honorary Chair
- Conference Chairs
- Co-Chairs
- Steering Committee
- Advisory Committee
- Technical Committee
- Publication Committee
- Organizing Committee
- Secretary General
Home Committees Committees  
Committees
Honorary Chair
Jang-Moo Lee, SNU/KAIST (Korea)
Xinya Li, CAM (China)

Conference Chairs
Sun-Kyu Lee, GIST (Korea)
Zhongde Shan, CAM (China)

Co-Chairs
Sung-Hoon Ahn, SNU (Korea)
David Dornfeld, UC Berkeley (USA)
Bing Du, CAM (China)
Ichiro Inasaki, Chubu Univ. (Japan)
Jong-Won Kim, SNU (Korea)
Gyu-Bong Lee, KITECH (Korea)
Fangyi Li, Shandong Univ. (China)
Friedrich B. Prinz, Stanford Univ. (USA)
Di Zhang, Shanghai Jiao Tong Univ. (China)

Steering Committee
Chairs:
Chong-Nam Chu, SNU (Korea)
Members:
Sung-Hoon Ahn, SNU (Korea) / Univ. of Washington (USA)
Suk-Won Cha, SNU (Korea)
Dong-Woo Cho, POSTECH (Korea)
Hon-Zong Choi, KITECH (Korea)
Song K. Choi, Univ. of Hawaii (USA)
Young Choi, Chung-Ang Univ. (Korea)
David Dornfeld, UC Berkeley (USA)
Ichiro Inasaki, Chubu Univ. (Japan)
Haedo Jeong, PNU (Korea)
Beomsoo Kang, PNU (Korea)
Jong-Won Kim, SNU (Korea)
Eung-Sug Lee, KIMM (Korea)
Gyu-Bong Lee, KITECH (Korea)
Sun-Kyu Lee, GIST (Korea)
Friedrich B. Prinz, Stanford Univ. (USA)

Organizing Committee
Chairs:
Choon-Man Lee, Changwon Univ. (Korea)
Suk-Won Cha, SNU (Korea)
Haedo Jeong, Pusan Nat`l Univ. (Korea)
Weimin Long, ZRIME (China)
Members:
Dong-Gyu Ahn, Chosun Univ. (Korea)
Seok-Young Ahn, PNU(Korea)
Seok-Geun Cha, ACS Inc. (Korea)
Seung-Hwan Chang, Chung-Ang Univ. (Korea)
Kyu Jin Cho, SNU (Korea)
Hae-Jin Choi, Chung-Ang Univ. (Korea)
Won-Shik Chu, SNU (Korea)
Doo-Man Chun, Univ. of Ulsan (Korea)
Young-Sun Hong, Samsung Heavy Industries (Korea)
Jay-I.Jeong, Kookmin Univ. (Korea)
Myung Chang Kang, PNU (Korea)
Varsha Khare, SNU (Korea)
Beom-Keun Kim, Inje Univ. (Korea)
Bo-Hyun Kim, Soongsil Univ. (Korea)
Chung-Soo Kim, MIT, (USA)
Dong Rip Kim, Hanyang Univ. (Korea)
Hak-Sung Kim, Hanyang Univ. (Korea)
Jong-Baeg Kim, Yonsei Univ. (Korea)
Woo-Chul Kim, Yonsei Univ. (Korea)
Young Beom Kim, Hanyang Univ. (Korea)
Tae Wan Ku, PNU, (Korea)
Kee-Won Kwon, SKKU (Korea)
C. S. Lee, Hanyang Univ. (Korea)
Dong-Yoon Lee, KITECH (Korea)
Dong-Jun Lee, SNU (Korea)
Gilyong Lee, Univ. of Washington, US
Seok-Woo Lee, KITECH (Korea)
Byung-Kwon Min, Yonsei Univ. (Korea)
Jitendra K. Pandey, Univ. of Petroleum and Energy (India)
Min-Soo Park, SNUST (Korea)
Young-Bin Park, UNIST (Korea)
Rajendra C. Pawa, Hanyang Univ. (Korea)
Won-Hyoung Ryu, Yonsei Univ. (Korea)
Joon-Hyung Shim, Korea Univ. (Korea)
Bo Sung Shin, PNU (Korea)
Woojin Song, PNU (Korea)
Sanjiv Sonkaria, SNU(Korea)
Byeng-Dong Youn, SNU(Korea)

Advisory Committee
Chairs:
Chun Hong Park, KIMM (Korea)
Seong-Wook Hong, Kumoh Natl. Inst. Technology (Korea)
Members:
Jung-Hwan Ahn, Pusan Nat. Univ. (Korea)
Hyeong-JoonAhn, Soongsil Univ. (Korea)
Myung-whan Bae, Gyeongsang Nat. Univ. (Korea)
Paulo Bartolo, IPL (Portugal)
Jian Cao, Northwestern Univ. (USA)
Minho Chang, Korea Univ. (Korea)
Maenghyo Cho, SNU (Korea)
Doosun Choi, KIMM (Korea)
Young jae Choi, KITECH (Korea)
Chih-Hsing Chu, Nat. TsingHua Univ. (Taiwan)
Jonathan Colton, Georgia Tech. (USA)
Young-Sam Ham, Korea Railroad Research Institute (Korea)
Dae-Hie Hong, Korea Univ. (Korea)
Martin Jun, University of Victoria (Canada)
Kyung-Tae Kang, KITECH (Korea)
Shinill Kang, Yonsei Univ. (Korea)
Byeong-Hee Kim, Kangwon Nat'l Univ. (Korea)
Dae-Eun Kim, Yonsei Univ. (Korea)
Dong Sung Kim, POSTECH (Korea)
Dong-Wook Kim, Chonbuk Nat'l Univ. (Korea)
Gab-Soon Kim, Gyeongsang Nat. Univ. (Korea)
Gyu Man Kim, Kyungpook Nat'l Univ. (Korea)
Jae Hwan Kim, Inha Univ. (Korea)
Seung-Woo Kim, KAIST (Korea)
Sun-Ho Kim, Dongeui Univ. (Korea)
Tae-Hyung Kim, Doosan Infracore (Korea)
Sung-Lim Ko, Konkuk Univ. (Korea)
Tae-Jo Ko, Yeungnam Univ. (Korea)
Patrick Kwon, Yeungnam Univ. (Korea)
Chan-Hong Lee, KIMM (Korea)
Deug-Woo Lee, Pusan Nat. Univ. (Korea)
Dong-Weon Lee, Chonnam National Univ. (Korea)
Jae Jong Lee, KIMM (Korea)
Kun-Woo Lee, SNU (Korea)
Kye-Han Lee, Myongji Univ. (Korea)
Sang Won Lee, Sungkyunkwan Univ. (Korea)
Seong Beom Lee, Inje Univ. (Korea)
Seoung-Soo Lee, Konkuk Univ. (Korea)
Suk Lee, Pusan Nat. Univ. (Korea)
Sung-Hwan Lee, Hanyang Univ. (Korea)
Fei Liu, Chongqing Univ. (China)
Shreyes N. Melkote, Georgia Tech. (USA)
Amar K. Mohanty, University of Guelph (Canada)
Masahiko Mori, Mori Seiki Co., Ltd. (Japan)
Toshimichi Moriwaki, Kobe University (Japan)
Hitoshi Ohmori, RIKEN (Japan)
Joao F. G. Oliveira, Sao Paulo Univ. (Brazil)
Heui-Jae Pahk, SNU Precision (Korea)
Hong-Seok Park, Univ. of Ulsan (Korea)
Hyung Gyu Park, ETH Zurich (Switzerland)
Ji-Hyung Park, KIST(Korea)
Jun Hong Park, Hanyang Univ.(Korea)
Simon S. Park, Univ. of Calgary (Canada)
Yong-Il Park, KIT (Korea)
Young-Bin Park, UNIST (Korea)
David Rosen, Georgia Tech. (USA)
Chang Kyu Song, KIMM (Korea)
Chul-Ki Song, Gyeongsang Nat. Univ. (Korea)
Jun-Yeob Song, KIMM (Korea)
Pei-Chen Su, Nanyang Tech. Univ.(Korea)
Moon-Kwang Um, KIMS(Korea)
Kyung-Hyun Whang, KIMM (Korea)
Jong-Ho Won, Chungnam Natl. Univ. (Korea)
Si-Tae Won, SNUST (Korea)
Paul K. Wright, UC Berkeley (USA)
Seung-Han Yang, Kyungpook Nat. Univ. (Korea)
Sung-Mo Yang, Chonbuk Nat. Univ. (Korea)
Hwa-Cho Yi, Yeungnam Univ. (Korea)
Yeong-EunYoo, KIMM. (Korea)
Yong Jin Yoon, Nanyang Tech. Univ. (Singapore)

Technical Committee
Chairs:
Myung-whan Bae, Gyeongsang Nat`l Univ. (Korea)
Shin-Jae Kang, Korea Institute of Carbon Convergence Technology (Korea)
Byung-Sun Hwang, KIMS (Korea)
Jaehwan Kim, Inha Univ. (Korea)
Byung-Sun Kim, KIMS (Korea)
Hong-Seok Park, Univ. of Ulsan (Korea)
Members :
Seong Beom Lee, Inje univ. (Korea)
Hyuneui Lim, KIMM (Korea)
Young-Bin Park, UNIST (Korea)
Sung-Ki Ryu, Gyeongsang Nat`l Univ. (Korea)
Jung Il Song, Changwon Nat`l Univ. (Korea)
Pei-Chen Su, Nanyang Tech. Univ. (Singapore)
Jeong-Se Suh, Gyeongsang Nat`l Univ. (Korea)
Moon-Kwang Um, KIMS (Korea)

Publication Committee
Chairs:
Thomas Hahn, UCLA (USA)
Dae-Eun Kim, Yonsei Univ. (Korea)
Amar K. Mohanty, University of Guelph (Canada)
Frank Vollertsen, Institute of Applied Beam Technology (Germany)
Norman M. Wereley, Univ. of Maryland (USA)
Members:
Dong-Gyu Ahn, Chosun Univ. (Korea)
Suk-Won Cha, SNU (Korea)
Christoph Herrmann, Braunschweig Univ. of Technology (Germany)
Haedo Jeong, PNU (Korea)
Sohee Jeong, KIMM (Korea)
Sungho Jeong, GIST (Korea)
Gyu Man Kim, Kyungpook National Univ. (Korea)
Sang Hun Lee, Kookmin Univ.(Korea)
Mitsutaka Matsumoto, AIST (Japan)
Byung-Kwon Min, Yonsei Univ. (Korea)
Sangkee Min, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (USA)
Simon Park, Univ. of Calgary (Canada)
John W. Sutherland, Purdue Univ. (USA)
Di Zhang, Shanghai Jiao Tong University (China)

Secretary General
Byeong Kwon Lee, KSPE (Korea)
Li Zhan, CAMMT (China)

ISGMA2015 Secretariat  Byeong Kwon Lee (secretariat@isgma.org) TEL: 82-2-518-0722 / FAX: 82-2-518-2937
The Korean Society for Precision Engineering
SKY1004 bldg. 12F, 50-1 Junglim-ro, Jung-gu, Seoul, 04508, Korea (representative: Sun-Kyu Lee)
Tel: 02-518-0722, Fax: 02-518-2937, E-mail: secretariat@isgma.org (supervisor of private information: Byeong Kwon Lee)
사단법인 한국정밀공학회 The Korean Society for Precision Engineering
(04508(구 100-808)) 서울시 중구 중림로 50-1 12층(만리동1가 51-1 SKY1004빌딩), 고유번호 211-82-12117(대표자 이선규)
Tel: 02-518-0722, Fax: 02-518-2937, E-mail: secretariat@isgma.org (개인정보관리책임자: 이병권)